skip to Main Content
info@fortbendbusinesscoalition.com

Early Voting: April 22nd – 30th, 2024
Election Day: Saturday, May 4th, 2024

Download the PDF to take with you to the polls!

2024 PRO-BUSINESS CANDIDATES YOU CAN TRUST

Rizvan Quadri

 

Rizvan Quadri

Fort Bend ISD-Position 2

Website

Kristin Tassin

ELECTED

Kristin Tassin

Fort Bend ISD-Position 6

Facebook

Rebecca Fox

ELECTED

Rebecca Fox

Katy ISD-Position 6

Website

Dawn Champagne

ELECTED

Dawn Champagne

Katy ISD-Position 7

Facebook

Suzanne Whatley

ELECTED

Suzanne Whatley

Sugar Land City Council-District 1

Website

Don McCoy

ELECTED

Don McCoy

City of Fulshear-Mayor

Website

William Benton

ELECTED

William Benton

City of Rosenberg-Mayor

Facebook

MARCH 2024 ENDORSEMENTS

Railroad Commissioner
WON  Christi Craddock (R)
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
WON  Andrew Johnson (R)
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
WON  Jimmy Blacklock (R)
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
WON  Clint Morgan (R)
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
WON  John Devine (R)
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
WON  Kristin M. Guiney (R)
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
WON  Jane Bland (R)
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
WON  Susanna Dokupil (R)
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (R)
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
WON  Chad Bridges (R)
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (R)
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Steve Rogers (R)
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Michelle Slaughter (R)
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
WON  Maritza Michele Antu (R)
State Senator, District 17
WON  Joan Huffman (R)
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
WON  Katy Boatman (R)
State Representative, District 26
Jacey Jetton (R)
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
WON  Brad Hart (R)
State Representative, District 27
No Endorsement
 
 
State Representative, District 28
WON  Gary Gates (R)
County Sheriff
Mo Nehad (R)
Geneane Hughes (D)
State Representative, District 76
WON  Suleman Lalani, MD (D)
County Tax Assessor-Collector
WON  Jaison Joseph (R)
WON  Carmen P. Turner (D)
State Representative, District 85
WON  Stan Kitzman (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 1
WON  Vincent Morales (R)
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
WON  Jennifer Caughey (R)
County Commissioner, Precinct 3
WON  Andy Meyers (R)
*Allen Bogard (D)
WON  *Taral Patel (D)
  *Both candidates deemed well-qualified.
Back To Top